Skip to content ↓

St Mary’s C of E Primary School

We are a 'good' school - Ofsted Mar 2019 and 'outstanding' - SIAMS Feb 2016

Headteacher

Mrs J Chambers

Deputy Headteacher

 Mrs T Harding

Assistant Headteacher

 Miss R Booth

Nursery (Moles)

Miss G McNamara (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs T Bateman (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs J Brewer (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs M Garner (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs S Hudson (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs D Taylor-Sahal (Nursery Assistant)

Reception (Hedgehogs)

Mrs J Hannant (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs C King (Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss F Madden (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs N Swaddle (Teaching Assistant)

Reception (Rabbits)

Miss C Farrelly (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs C Workman (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 (Cheetahs)

Mrs L Townson (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs D Gibbons (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 (Panthers)

Mr A Gubb (Class Teacher)

 

Miss H Munro (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 (Lions)

Miss A Skouroupathi (Class Teacher)

 

Miss G Toogood (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 (Tigers)

Mrs S O'Connor (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs K Platt (Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss A Boutell (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs S Chadburn (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 (Pandas)

Mrs B Murray / Miss K Turner (Class Teachers)

 

Miss S Barnes (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 (Polar Bears)

Miss L Robertson (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs R Grenander (Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss V Houghton (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs A Tomlinson (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 (Elephants)

Mrs K Robinson (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs M Greenwood (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs H Mattingly (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 (Hippos)

Mr T Baddock (Class Teacher)

 

Miss J Lovell (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs H Ratcliff (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 (Giraffes)

Mrs K Randall (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs J Broad (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 (Kangaroos)

Miss F O'Brien (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs E Clark (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs S Cutts (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6 (Chimps)

Miss R Booth (Class Teacher)

 

Miss D Sher (SCITT Student)

 

Miss E Lattimore (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6 (Lemurs)

Miss C Roberts (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs H Suarez-Holden (Teaching Assistant)

Cover Teacher

Mrs G Barnes

SENCo

Ms S Gorton

SEND Administration Assistant

Mrs K Taylor

Home School Link Worker

Mrs L Merrick

Nurture Liaison Lead

Mrs T Mitchell

Nurture Group

Mrs H Burley

ELSA

Mrs L Harber / Miss S Barnes

School Business Manager

Mrs K Creedon

Finance Officer

Mrs K Silver

Admissions Officer / Secretarial Support

Mrs S O'Rourke

School Secretaries

Mrs N King

 

Mrs S Eve

Caretaker

Mr D Conolly

Catering Manager

Mrs T Hards

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs L Herridge

 

Ms L Payne

 

Ms H Soukeur

Midday Supervisors

Miss S Barnes

 

Miss A Boutell

 

Mrs H Burley

 

Mrs S Chadburn

 

Mrs E Clark

 

Mrs D Gibbons

 

Mrs M Greenwood

 

Mrs R Grenander

 

Miss V Houghton

 

Mrs C King

 

Miss H Munro

 

Miss E Lattimore

 

Miss J Lovell

 

Mrs K Platt (Senior MDS)

 

Mrs H Suarez

 

Miss G Toogood

 

Mrs C Workman

The Hive Manager

Mrs N Bold

The Hive Deputy Manager

Mrs D Gibbons

The Hive Playworkers

Mrs C King

 

Miss J Lovell

 

Mrs D McCloy

 

Mrs S O'Rourke

 

Mrs K Platt

 

Mrs C Wilby

 

Mrs C Workman