Skip to content ↓

St Mary’s C of E Primary School

We are a 'good' school - Ofsted Mar 2019 and 'outstanding' - SIAMS Feb 2016

Headteacher

Mrs J Chambers

Deputy Headteacher

 Mrs T Harding

Assistant Headteacher

 Mrs R Martin and Miss H Simmons 

Nursery (Moles)

Miss G McNamara (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs T Bateman (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs J Brewer (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs M Garner (Nursery Assistant)

 

Mrs S Hudson (Nursery Assistant)

Reception (Hedgehogs)

Miss R Wyeth (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs C King (Teaching Assistant)

 

 Mrs N Ahmed (Teaching Assistant)

Reception (Rabbits)

Miss E Mellor (Class Teacher)

 

Miss C Elder (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Ahmed (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 (Cheetahs)

Miss D Sher (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs C Workman (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 (Panthers)

Miss I Mason-Cooper (Class Teacher)

 

Miss H Munro (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 (Lions)

Mr T Baddock (Class Teacher)

 

Miss J Lovell (Teaching Assistant)

 

 Mrs C Evans (Teaching Assistant)

 

 Mrs F Madden (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 (Tigers)

Mrs L Townson (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs D Gibbons (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs S Chadburn (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs J Bach (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs H Ratcliff (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 (Pandas)

Mrs Driver (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs K Platt (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 (Polar Bears)

Mrs S O'Connor (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs A Tomlinson (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 (Elephants)

Mrs K Robinson (Class Teacher)

 

Mr O Kelly (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs H Burley (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs A Boutell (Teaching Assistant) 

Year 4 (Hippos)

Mrs T Shoberu (Class Teacher)

 

Mr  O Kelly (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs H Ratcliff (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs J Bach (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs F Choudhry (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 (Giraffes)

Mrs Martin & Miss H Simmons (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs N Hurst (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 (Kangaroos)

Miss F O'Brien (Class Teacher)

 

Mrs S Cutts (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs N Hurst (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs H Mattingly (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Evans (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6 (Chimps)

Mrs C Scipior (Class Teacher)

 

Miss E Lattimore (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6 (Lemurs)

Miss C Roberts (Class Teacher)

 

Miss Lattimore (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs F Choudhry (Teaching Assistant)

Cover Teacher

Mrs G Barnes

SENCo

Mrs G Tongue

Home School Link Worker

Mrs L Merrick

Nurture Liaison Lead

Mrs S Cutts

Play Therapist

Jeremy

ELSA

Miss S Barnes

School Business Manager

Mrs R Weedon

Finance Officer

Mrs A Collingwood

Admissions Officer/School Secretary 

Mrs S Eve

Attendance Officer/School Secretary

Mrs N King

Caretaker

Mr D Campbell

Catering Manager

Mrs S Thrussell

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs L Herridge

 

Ms L Payne

 

Ms H Soukeur

Midday Supervisors

Miss S Barnes

 

Miss A Boutell

 

Mrs H Burley

 

Mrs S Chadburn

 

Mrs S Cutts

 

Miss C Elder

 

Mrs D Gibbons

 

Mrs C King

 

Miss H Munro

 

Miss E Lattimore

 

Miss J Lovell

 

Mrs F Madden

 

Mrs H Mattingly

 

Mrs K Platt (Senior MDS)

 

Mrs H Ratcliff

 

Mrs H Suarez Holden

 

Mrs J Bach 

 

Mrs F Choudhry

 

Mrs A Tomlinson

 

Mrs C Workman

The Hive Manager

Mrs N Bold

The Hive Deputy Manager

Mrs D Gibbons

The Hive Playworkers

Miss J Lovell

 

Mrs K Platt

 

Mrs C King